Close

Intramurals

Links

More to information to come soon!

News

Fall 2017 Intramurals

Fall 2017 Intramurals

Spring 2017 Intramurals

Spring 2017 Intramurals

Fall 2016 Season

Fall 2016 Season

Intramural Basketball Championship

Intramural Basketball Championship

Interested?

Basketball and Badminton Games held at the McBurney YMCA on 125 W. 14th Street

Wednesdays 7:30-9:00 pm


Membership to the Y is not required. You may use the locker room and all-purpose court during the designated intramural times. Locks are not provided.


You must have health insurance and list it on the Fall 2017 Intramural Waiver.


NOTE: If you have Aetna through the school, you look up your policy number by visiting: aetnastudenthealth.com, enter “The New School”, select the “Print Your ID Card” link, and enter your School ID Number and birthday.

Click the button below to register.

Register

Soccer

Soccer Schedule Fall 2016
Week Day Date Time Home Team (White) Away Team (Red/Black) Results
2 Wed 2/8/2017 7:25 PM Young Governors Club Real Competition YGC 7-6
2 Wed 2/8/2017 8:10 PM Team B Team A TA 7-6
3 Wed 2/15/2017 7:25 PM Real Competition Team A  
3 Wed 2/15/2016 8:10 PM Young Governors Club Team B  
4 Wed 2/22/2016 7:25 PM Real Competition Team B  
4 Wed 2/22/2016 8:10 PM Team A Young Governors Club  
5 Wed 3/1/2017 7:25 PM Team B Team A  
5 Wed 3/1/2017 8:10 PM Young Governors Club Real Competition  
6 Wed 3/8/2017 7:25 PM Young Governors Club Team B  
6 Wed 3/8/2017 8:10 PM Real Competition Team A  
7 Wed 3/15/2017 7:25 PM Team A Young Governors Club  
7 Wed 3/15/2017 8:10 PM Team B Real Competition  
8 Wed 3/29/2017 7:25 PM Team B Team A  
8 Wed 3/29/2017 8:10 PM Real Competition Young Governors Club  
9 Wed 4/5/2017 7:25 PM Young Governors Club Team B  
9 Wed 4/5/2017 8:10 PM Team A Real Competition  
10 Wed 4/12/2017 7:25 PM Team B Real Competition  
10 Wed 4/12/2017 8:10 PM Team A Young Governors Club

 

Soccer Teams Fall 2016

Real Competition

Budi

Eduard

Frutuoso

Ibrahim

Ingrid Harvold

Juan

Kayla

Patrick

Zachary

Team A

Aidan

Delaney

Eliza

Georgi

Leon

Mick

Molly

Tessa

Team B

Alexander

Catalina

George

Jasmine

Maftuna

Matt

Megan

Rae

Vincent

Young Governors Club

Gabrielle

Gaspar

Gaurav

Justin

Kenan

Rafeh

Basketball

Basketball Schedule Fall 2016
Week Day Date Time Home Team (White) Away Team (Red/Black) Results
2 Wed 2/8/2017 7:25 PM The Graduates The Red Army  
2 Wed 2/8/2017 8:10 PM Team B Team A  
3 Wed 2/15/2017 7:25 PM 3v3 all teams    
3 Wed 2/15/2016 8:10 PM 3v3 all teams    
4 Wed 2/22/2016 7:25 PM The Red Army Team A  
4 Wed 2/22/2016 8:10 PM The Graduates Team B  
5 Wed 3/1/2017 7:25 PM The Red Army Team B  
5 Wed 3/1/2017 8:10 PM Team A The Graduates  
6 Wed 3/8/2017 7:25 PM Team B Team A  
6 Wed 3/8/2017 8:10 PM The Graduates The Red Army  
7 Wed 3/15/2017 7:25 PM The Graduates Team B  
7 Wed 3/15/2017 8:10 PM The Red Army Team A  
8 Wed 3/29/2017 7:25 PM Team A The Graduates  
8 Wed 3/29/2017 8:10 PM Team B The Red Army  
9 Wed 4/5/2017 7:25 PM Team B Team A  
9 Wed 4/5/2017 8:10 PM The Red Army The Graduates  
10 Wed 4/12/2017 7:25 PM The Graduates Team B  
10 Wed 4/12/2017 8:10 PM Team A The Red Army  
11 Wed 4/19/2017 7:25 PM Team B The Red Army  
11 Wed 4/19/2017 8:10 PM Team A The Graduates

 

Basketball Teams Fall 2016

Team A

Alexander

Dushyant

Elizabeth

Lewis

Matthew

Sean

Vincent

Zen

Team B

Bryant

Greg

Santiago

Scott

Troy

Valerie

Vanessa

The Graduates

Aaron

Elena

George

James

Jimmie

Joseph

Kenneth

The Red Army

Benjamin

Michael F

Michael W

Miguel

Orlando

Paul John

Ryan

Tyler